Committees -

Go to content

Main menu

Committees

Conference

ORGANIZERS


Inter-Islamic Science and Technology Network on Oceanography (INOC)


Institute of Geography of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences


ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE
Chair

Ramiz Mammedov (Oceanography)

Co-Chair
Rauf Qardashov (Oceanography)

Committee Members
Amir Aliyev (Oceanography)
Ferda Imanov (Hydrology)
Zabit Allahverdiyev (Oceanology)
Yelena Tagiyeva (Paleontology)

Maharram Hasanov (Meteorology)
Elnur Safarov (Oceanography)
Asif Oruclu (International Relations and Diplomacy)


SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Iskandar Abdullaev (Environment)
Nazim Abdullaev (Marine Sedimentology,Basin modeling/analysis,Geology
&Geophysics)
Arsen Adalbert (Space Oceanography/Remote Sensing)
Kurbaniyazov Abilqazi (Sustainable Education)
Elmira Aliyeva (Sedimentology and Paleogeography)
Orhan Altan (Remote Sensing)
Alexandre Hedjazi Babak (Global Governance & Urban Sustainability Transition)
Michele Casanova (Archeorient)
Jon Marco Church (Water Resources Management)
Jean-Francois Cretaux (Space Hydrology)
Namık Çağatay (Marine Geology)
Günay Çifçi (Marine Geophysics)
Mustafa Ergun (Marine Geosciences)
Rauf Gardashov (Oceanography)
Fakhraddin Gadirov (Geophysics)
Hadi Gerivani (Marine Geophysics/Geodesy/Seismology)
Magsad  Gojamanov (Marine geophysics and Geodesy )
Harun Güçlüsoy (Marine Protection/Biology)
Homayoun Khoshravan (Marine Geology and Coastal Management)
Ferda Imanov (Hydrology)
Siamak Jamshidi (Oceanography)
Sergey Jilchov (Socio-economist)
Ahmet Kideyş (Marine Biology)
Andrey Kostyanoy (Oceanography)
Catherine Kuzucuoğlu (Geography)
Hamid Alizadeh Ketek Lahijan (Marine Geology)
Sergey Lebedev (Geophysics/Sea Level)
Suzanne Leroy (Palynology/Past climate/Water level changes)
Joanna Lhuillier (Archeorient)
Kaveh Madani (Environmental System Analysis)
Ramiz Mammedov (Oceanography)
Catherine Marro (Archeorient)
Marjan Mashkour (Archeozoology / Archeobotanique)
Ahmetkal  Medeu (Geography)
Ali Mehdinia (Marine Pollution)
Sergei Monaxov (Sea Level/Coordinator of CASPKOM)
Mohuddin Munawar (Ecology)
Mohammadreza Allahyar (Coastal Engineering and Infrastructure Development)
Gökdeniz Neşer (Marine Transport)
Harun Özdaş (Marine Archeology)
Münir Öztürk (Botany/Ecosystem)
Maxim Petrov (Aral Sea Expert)
Shavkat Rakhmatullaev (Freelance Expert)
Rodrigo Abarca del Rio (Climatology, Geodesy and Surveying, Hydrology)
Sassan Saatchi (Biology/Remote Sensing)
Said Safarov (Climatology, Meteorology, Atmosphere Physics and Radio-Meteorology)
Javid Safarov (Thermodynamics)
Mamed Salmanov (Microbiology)
Stefano Vignudelli (Remote Sensing/Satellite Altimetry)
Tamara Alekseevna Yanina (Sedimentology)
Vincent Olivier (Geomorphology)
Özdoğan Yilmaz (Geophysics)
Nasser Hadjizadeh Zaker (Oceanography/Coastal Engineering)
Igor Sergeyevich Zonn (Caspian Expert)


Back to content | Back to main menu